B.Tech - 2017
Apply now!

B.Tech-2017 (LEET)
Apply now!

MBA/BBA - 2017
Apply now!

Transport

Transport
Transport
Transport

Global Institute of Technology and Management, Gurgaon has its own fleet of Air Conditioned Buses providing transportation facility from different parts of South Delhi, west Delhi, north Delhi, all parts of Gurgaon, Patudi and Rewari. All busses are Ac and very Comfortable seating.

BUS ROUTE NO. 31 BUS NO. 9531
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 SEC 56 06:50 AM
2 SEC 53 (AIT CHOWK) 07:00 AM
3 HUDA CITY CENTER 07:10 AM
4 SIGNATURE TOWER 07:15 AM
5 SEC 31 07:18 AM
6 MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK 07:20 AM
7 BUS STAND 07:23 AM
8 SHYAM SWEETS 07:26AM
9 RAJIV NAGAR 07:29 AM
10 KATARIA CHOWK 07:32 AM
11 MATA MANDIR 07:37 AM
12 CHINT PURNI 07:41 AM
13 JAI CINEMA 07:44 AM
14 SEC 9 CHOWK 07:48 AM
15 SEC 9 GOVT. COLLEGE 07:51 AM
16 COLLEGE 08:40AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER: SUNIL DRIVER (9729120401)
BUS COORDINATIOR : MR. OM PRAKASH CHAWLA (9810526079)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 32 BUS NO. 9532
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 PAHARGANJ 06:10 AM
2 DHAULA KUAN 06:26 AM
3 MOTI BAGH 06:30 AM
4 SAROJINI NAGAR 06:35 AM
5 MEDICAL 06:40 AM
6 IIT 06:45 AM
7 LADO SARAI 06:50 AM
8 ANDHERIA MOD 07:00 AM
9 CDR CHOWK 07:05 AM
10 DRONACHARYA METRO STSTION 07:15 AM
11 M.G ROAD 07:20 AM
12 IFFCO CHOWK 07:25 AM
13 IMT MANESAR, HAYATPUR, GARHI HARSARU 07:45 AM
14 HAYATPUR 08:00 AM
15 COLLEGE 08:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER: HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : SATISH (9991608143, 8076469134)
BUS COORDINATIOR : Himanshu (9953643705, 9716325791)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 33 BUS NO. 3033
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 NARAYANA 06:15 AM
2 SHADIPUR DEPO 06:20 AM
3 MOTI NAGAR 06:25 AM
4 PUNJABI BAGH 06:30 AM
5 BRITANIA CHOWK 06:40 AM
6 RAJA GARDEN 06:50 AM
7 RAMESH NAGAR 07:00 AM
8 RAJORI GARDEN 07:05 AM
9 VIKAS PURI 07:10 AM
10 UTTAM NAGAR 07:15 AM
11 DWARKA MORE 07:30 AM
12 SAI BABA MANDIR 07:35 AM
13 CHAWLA STAND 07:40 AM
14 DHANSA BORDER 08:00 AM
15 COLLEGE 08:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER : HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : MUKESH KUMAR (9812005641)
BUS COORDINATOR : Manish Pandey (9755152752)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 34 BUS NO. 3034
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 LAJVANTI GARDEN 06:30AM
2 SAGARPUR (Aggarwal Sweets) 06:35 AM
3 C-1, JANAKPURI 6:40 AM
4 DABRI MORE 6:45 AM
5 MAHAVIR ENCLAVE 06:50 AM
6 PALAM FLYOVER 06:55 AM
7 SEC 1 07:00 AM
8 RAJAPURI 7:05 AM
9 DPS/SEC 3,4 7:10 AM
10 SECTRO-5 7:15 AM
11 GOYLA DAIRY 7:30 AM
12 DEEN PUR 7:45 AM
13 CHAWLA VILLAGE 8:00 AM
14 DHANKOT 8:20 AM
15 COLLEGE 8:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER : HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : Manoj (9050719185)
BUS COORDINATOR : S.C. Mishra (7011729624)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 35 BUS NO. 3435
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 KHANPUR 06:15 AM
2 SAKET (METRO) 06:20 AM
3 VASANT KUNJ (CHURCH RED LIGHT) 06:35 AM
4 VASANT KUNJ (FORTIS RED LIGHT) 06:40 AM
5 MAHIPAL PUR 07:00 AM
6 RAJOKRI 07:10 AM
7 KAPASHERA BORDER 07:15 AM
8 HANUMAN MANDIR (DUNDAHERA) 07:17 AM
9 SEC 21 07:20 AM
10 PALAM VIHAR COLUMBIA HOSPITAL 07:25 AM
11 SEC 4 SHANI MANDIR 07:35 AM
12 COLLEGE 08:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER : HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : SOMBIR/KRISHAN (8607381009/8295521380)
BUS COORDINATOR : MS. MADHU (8860773757)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 38 BUS NO. 6938
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 SOHNA 06:50 AM
2 BADSHAPUR 07:10 AM
3 SOUTH CITY-2 07:15 AM
4 CYBER PARK 07:18 AM
5 SEC-46 (BAKHTAWAR CHOWK) 07:122 AM
6 SUBASH CHOWK 07:25 AM
7 RAJEEV CHOWK 07:28 AM
8 LAL NURSING HOME 07:37 AM
9 COLONY MORE 07:40 AM
10 PATAUDI CHOWK 08:00 AM
11 NATHU SWEETS 08:10 AM
12 UMANG CHAWK 08:25 AM
13 COLLEGE 08:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER : HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : RAKESH DRIVER (9416034537)
BUS COORDINATOR : RAMESH KAMBOJ (9416578801)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 39 BUS NO. 6939
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 R.K.PURAM SEC 3 06:40 AM
2 MUNIRKA 06:45 AM
3 VASANT VIHAR 06:50 AM
4 SUBROTO PARK 06:55 AM
5 PALAM FLYOVER 07:05 AM
6 SEC 1 07:10 AM
7 DADA DEV MANDIR 07:15 AM
8 QUEEN VALLEY (Sec-8) 07:20 AM
9 PALAM VIHAR (RAM MANDIR) 7:40 AM
10 SPANISH COURT 07:50 AM
11 SEC 5 CIRCLE 07:55 AM
12 PRAKASH PURI CHOWK 08:00 AM
13 DAULTABAD 08:05 AM
14 COLLEGE (VIA DHANKOT) 08:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER : HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : NAVIN (9050800355)

 

BUS ROUTE NO. 40 BUS NO. 1040
S.NO. STOPPAGE TIME
1 SEC 15 ROHINI 6:30 AM
2 MADHUBAN CHOWK 06:45 AM
3 PEERA GARHI 06:40 AM
4 NANGLOI 06:55 AM
5 DHANSA STAND 07:35 AM
6 KHERA MORE 07:40 AM
7 KHAR KHARI NAHAR 07:50 AM
8 PANDWALA 07:55 AM
9 COLLEGE 08:40 AM
NOTE: NO WAITING TIME IS ALLOWED FOR THE BUS UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
TRANSPORT MANAGER : HANSRAJ YADAV (9050005408)
BUS DRIVER : SOMBIR (9992248122)
BUS COORDINATOR : VIRENDER ROHILLA (9999166203)